PRIVACY POLICY
 
According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector SC. EGRETA COMERT SERVICII SRL has the obligation to administer safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide to us about a member of your family or another person.
The data to be saved in the S.C. EGRETA TRADER SERVICE S.R.L are:
• name surname,
• Email Address,
• phone number,
• Address and other billing data only if they are offered on a voluntary basis.
The refusal to supply them determines the impossibility of processing the orders submitted online to the site hanuldrumetului.ro
The purpose of data collection is:
• honoring orders,
• advertising,
• Marketing
• advertising
• statistics,
• electronic communications.
You are not required to provide the data. Your rebate does not cause any consequences.
The recorded information is intended for use by the operator and is not communicated to third parties

Opting for subscription to the newsletter and voluntary participation in various contests / promotions / advertising lotteries implies the user's consent that their personal data be retained and processed by SC. EGRETA COMERT SERVICII SRL.
If you do not want to receive information about SC products, services, events, etc. EGRETA COMERT SERVICII SRL please inform us by email at [email protected]
The site www.hanuldrumetului.ro uses:
• Google Remarketing and Google AdWords, collecting cookies.
Cookies are text files controlled by the internet browser, which in the standard version is set to accept them. By accessing the site hanuldrumet.ro, it will ask the internet browser to store a cookie in the PC memory . The cookie information generates retaining certain settings / actions between two distinct sessions, increasing the page load speed for the next visits. There are situations where the IP address from which the site is accessed or the the site of reference if necessary.Cookies allow the site to provide personalized information and advertising relevant to the user and will not be sold, stolen or leased to a third party.This ad can be displayed on the websites Google Display Network and Google Search. Our partners will not collect personal information such as your name, email address, postal address, or phone number. If you do not agree use of cookies by Google or our advertising partners, please email us at [email protected] and you will receive the necessary instructions for deactivation.
According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right of access, the intervention on the data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to appeal to the court.